The Winners Of The 25th Annual NightMoves Awards Are....

The 25th Annual NightMoves Awards happened last night in Tampa, Florida at The Tampa Gold Club and the show was hosted by Ron Jeremy, Vicky Vette, Julia Ann and burlesque performer Gia Nova.

Here is the complete list of winners from the event. The show's national winners are up first.

BEST FEMALE PERFORMER:
Fan’s Choice = Adriana Chechik
Editor’s Choice = Eva Lovia
 
BEST NEW STARLET:
Fan’s Choice = Lana Rhoades
Editor’s Choice = Sofi Ryan 
 
BEST UNSUNG FEMALE PERFORMER:
Fan’s Choice = Dillion Harper
Editor’s Choice = Adria Rae
 
BEST MILF PERFORMER:
Fan’s Choice = Kendra Lust
Editor’s Choice = Tanya Tate
 
BEST MALE PERFORMER:
Fan’s Choice = Xander Corvus
Editor’s Choice = Mick Blue
 
BEST TRANSSEXUAL PERFORMER:
Fan’s Choice = Jessy Dubai
Editor’s Choice = Aubrey Kate
 
BEST ADULT STAR FEATURE DANCER:
Fan’s Choice = Adriana Chechik
Editor’s Choice = Angela Sommers
 
BEST FEATURE SHOWGIRL:
Fan’s Choice = Natasha Nova 
Editor’s Choice = Rubber Doll
 
BEST BOOBS:
Fan’s Choice = Angela White
Editor’s Choice = August Ames
 
BEST BUTT:
Fan’s Choice = Nikki Delano
Editor’s Choice = Abella Danger
 
BEST BODY:
Fan’s Choice = Riley Steele
Editor’s Choice = Jillian Janson
 
BEST FEATURE DIRECTOR:
Fan’s Choice = Brad Armstrong
Editor’s Choice = Jacky St.James 
 
BEST NON-FEATURE DIRECTOR:
Fan’s Choice = Jules Jordan
Editor’s Choice = Axel Braun 
 
BEST PARODY DIRECTOR:
Fan’s Choice = Axel Braun
Editor’s Choice = Joanna Angel 
 
LIVE CAM MODEL OF THE YEAR:
Fan’s Choice = Kissa Sins
Editor’s Choice = Jenny Blighe 
 
ADULT PERFORMER WEBSITE OF THE YEAR:
Fan’s Choice = Anna Bell Peaks
Editor’s Choice = Lauren Phillips 
 
BEST FEATURE RELEASE:
Fan’s Choice = The Preacher’s Daughter (Wicked Pictures)
Editor’s Choice = The Proposal (New Sensations) 
 
 
BEST ALL GIRL RELEASE:
Fan’s Choice = Riley & Abella (Adam & Eve)
Editor’s Choice = Angela Loves Women 2 (AWP) 
 
BEST ALL SEX RELEASE:
Fan’s Choice = Natural Beauties (Vixen.com) 
Editor’s Choice = Hot Wife Cream Pie (Zero Tolerance) 
 
BEST ON-GOING SERIES:
Fan’s Choice = Women Seeking Women (Girlfriends Films)
Editor’s Choice = Tonight’s Girlfriend (Naughty America) 
 
BEST ETHNIC/INTERRACIAL RELEASE:
Fan’s Choice = Kendra’s Obsession (Blacked.com)
Editor’s Choice = Latin Asses #3 (Hard X) 
 
BEST FETISH/SPECIALTY RELEASE:
Fan’s Choice = Hotwife Blindfolded #3 (New Sensations)
Editor’s Choice = Schoolgirl Bound (Digital Sin) 
 
BEST FAMILY ROLEPLAY RELEASE:
Fan’s Choice = My Daughter’s Hot Friend (Naughty America)
Editor’s Choice = It’s a Sister Thing (Elegant Angel) 
 
BEST STAR SHOWCASE:
Fan’s Choice = Lana (Tushy.com)
Editor’s Choice = Riley Reid Overexposed (Adam & Eve) 
 
BEST ADULT TOY:
Fan’s Choice = Quickshot (Fleshlight)
Editor’s Choice = Main Squeeze/Vicky Vette (Doc Johnson) 
 
CAM WEBSITE COMPANY OF THE YEAR:
Fan’s Choice = Chaturbate
Editor’s Choice = My Free Cams
 
FIRST CHOICE WINNERS
(Movies that NightMoves’ felt “award-worthy” but came out after the voting deadline)
Bad Babes, Inc. - Adam & Eve Pictures
Justice League XXX – Axel Braun Productions/Wicked Pictures
Unbridled – Wicked Pictures
The Submission of Emma Marx: Evolved – New Sensations
 
BEHIND THE SCENES AWARD
Alfonso Moreno of Mad Creativity Photography
 
 
TRIPLE PLAY AWARD (Excellence in Multiple Fields)
Tanya Tate (acting, directing, cosplay performer, owner of The Star Factory PR Company)
 
2017 HALL OF FAME 
Nikki Delano
James Bartholet
 
Here is the list of local Tampa Bay Winners from the 25th Annual NightMoves Awards show.
 
BEST VIDEO STOREXTC
Supercenter (St. Petersburg)
 
BEST CLOTHING SELECTION
8th Avenue Video (Hudson)
 
BEST IN-HOUSE THEATER
Pure Pleasure (Hudson)
 
BEST TOPLESS / BIKINI DANCER (Pinellas County)
Dani (4-Play Gentlemen’s Club)
 
BEST TOPLESS / BIKINI DANCER (Hillsborough County)
Gabie (Penthouse)
 
BEST NUDE DANCER (Hillsborough County)
Heather (2001 Odyssey)
 
BEST NUDE DANCER (Pasco County)
Ava (Icon Gentlemen’s Club)
 
BEST TOPLESS / BIKINI CLUB (Pinellas County)
4-Play Gentlemen’s Club
 
BEST TOPLESS / BIKINI CLUB (Hillsborough County)
Tampa Gold Club 
 
BEST NUDE CLUB (Hillsborough County)
2001 Odyssey
 
BEST NUDE CLUB (Pasco County)
Bare Assets
 
BEST DJ (Pinellas County)
Kelly (Oasis Cabaret)
 
BEST DJ (Hillsborough County)
Gabe (Déjà vu Showgirls)
 
BEST DJ (Pasco County)
Jeff Roberts (Bare Assets)
 
BEST BARTENDER (Pinellas County)
Leslie (Diamond Dolls)
 
BEST BARTENDER (Hillsborough County)
Crystal (Tampa Gold Club)
 
BEST BARTENDER (Pasco County)
Krystal (Brass Flamingo)
 
BEST CLUB OUTSIDE TAMPA BAY
Cheetah (Sarasota)
The image above is of Jessa Rhodes and Xander Corvus in Wicked Pictures' "The Preacher's Daughter".

Tagged in: florida, nightmoves, tampa, awards show

Comments

More From Pornstars

More by Holly Kingstown